• 2015-2016 #HCSPDL Tech Innovators of the Month

     

    iPads

    May

    OBE  Kelly Potor, Ocean Bay Elementary

    KP   KP


     

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    BWM  Becky Tighe, Black Water Middle

       BT  BT

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    CHS   Jose Ceron, Conway High School

    JC   JC

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    April

    LKE  Danielle McColl, Lakewood Elementary

     DM     DM

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

      GSFM Melody Edge, Green Sea Floyds Middle

    ME     ME     ME

          

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

      LHS Krystal Mante, Loris High School

     KM    KM    KM

         

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    March

      RE Anna King, Riverside Elementary

        AK  AK

                                     

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Danielle Watson, Whittimore Park Middle

                DW  DW  DW

     _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    SA  Ryan Cater, Scholar's Academy

     RC   RC

    _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    February

    WES Ellen Baltz, Waccamaw Elementary

    EB  EB  EB

                                        

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    AMS April Johnson, Aynor Middle

        AJ   AJ

                                        

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

     Tammi Lee, Early College High School

     TL  TL  TL

           

                                        

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

    January

    ROE Wendy McDonald, River Oaks Elementary

                               McDonald         McDonald

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    CMS Alex Wilding, Conway Middle School

                             Wilding        Wilding

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    AHS Josh Paul & Lonnie Kaye, Aynor High School

    Paul_Kaye     Paul_Kaye   Paul_Kaye

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    December

    MBI MaryBeth Penna, Myrtle Beach Intermediate School

                        Penna    Penna   Penna

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    SJM  Gina Gordon, St. James Middle School

            Gordon        Gordon

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    HCEC  Adam Jernigan, Horry County Education Center

                    Jernigan

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

      November

    PDE Jody Rabon, Pee Dee Elementary School

                Rabon      Rabon        

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    OBM Donella Green, Ocean Bay Middle School

                        Donella Green

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    MBH Tim Beck, Myrtle Beach High School

     Tim Beck    Tim Beck    Tim Beck   Tim Beck

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    October

    Conway Tiger Sandra Matthews, Conway Elementary School

    Sandra Matthews          Sandra Matthews

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Gator Abby Whittaker, Forestbrook Middle School

              Abby Whittaker     Abby Whittaker

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    NMB Alison Reichert, North Myrtle Beach High School

    Alison Reichert   Alison Reichert   Alison Reichert

              

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    September

    FBE Sarah Beth Baiden, Forestbook Elementary School

    Sarah Beth Baiden

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    GSF Sara Farrington, Green Sea Floyds Middle School

    Sara Farrington     Sara Farrington

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    ATAMeredith Smith, Academy for Technology and Academics 

    Meredith Smith       Meredith Smith

    ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________