• Directory of our Staff

     

    Below is a list of our staff and their positions in our school:  

    • Teri Atkins, Lead RBHS Counselor
    • Jacueline Badurski, Middle School Science
    • Antaeus Bennet, Security Officer
    • James Benning, Middle School Social Studies and ELA Teacher
    • Jobe Blain, Custodian
    • Katie Bomyea, Office Manager
    • Eric Caputo, Assistant Principal
    • Elizabeth Callaway, High School Math Teacher
    • Eric Caputo, Assistant Principal
    • Doug Carr, Technology & Media Center
    • Angela Carter, High School Special Education Teacher
    • Dana Chestnut, High School ISS
    • Lillie Davis, High School Technology Teacher
    • Thomas Davis, Assistant Principal
    • Lillie Davis, High School Technology Teacher
    • Lorri Dewald, Middle School English Teacher
    • DeWayne Dunham, High School PE & Health Teacher
    • Mary Dupie, Cafeteria
    • Richard Dusenbury, High School English Teacher
    • Eileen Fleck, School Psychologist
    • Diane Fowler, High School Read 180 Teacher
    • Latonia Fredrick, Guidance 
    • Ryan Gladney, High School English Teacher
    • Adella Gore, Instructional Aide
    • Thelma Greggs, Special Education Instructional Aide
    • Sean Griffin, Middle School Social Studies Teacher
    • Jennifer Hanna, Cafeteria Staff
    • Allison Heiken, High School Special Education Teacher
    • Shelly Hudson, High School Math Teacher
    • Adam Jernigan, High School Science Teacher
    • Sheril Johnson, Middle School ISS
    • Sara Lacaria, Behavior Specialist
    • Lutricia Lee, Instructional Aide
    • Susie Marshall,Middle School Read-180 Teacher
    • Karen Menard, High School Apex and English I
    • John Merritt, PE Teacher
    • Natasha Montgomery, Attendance
    • John Morgan, Security Officer
    • Pam Moore, High School Social Studies
    • Doug Morrison, Guidance Counselor
    • Margot Nitzche-Handscolmb, Reading Specialist
    • Marcia Nutter, School Nurse
    • Stacey Palmore, Tier 3 Teacher
    • Annette Pickett, Custodian
    • Ian Reddout, Curriculum Specialist
    • Nils Regnell, High School Special Education Teacher
    • Jane Roberts, High School Social Studies Teacher
    • William Robinson, High School Math Teacher
    • Donna Ross, RBHS Counselor
    • Marcella Salmond, High School Science Teacher
    • Rudy Scott, RBHS Counselor
    • Derrick Seymore, Cafeteria Manager
    • Luke Sharp, High School Mixed Electives 
    • Kim Shelton, Middle School Special Education Teacher
    • Donald Simmons, Elementary Teacher
    • Jill Smith, Middle School Mathematics
    • Kathleen Smith, Behavior Specialist
    • Jackie Stanley, Community Outreach Coordinator
    • Reverand Wayne Spain, Volunteer and Mentor
    • Tyshawn Vereen, Tier System Data Manager
    • LaRita White, Data Quality
    • Hattie Williams, Substitute Teacher

Calendar

  • There are no upcoming events to display.

View Calendar